W商场的顾客服务流程优化探索

Study on Customer Service Process Optimization of W Shopping Malls

在竞争日益激烈的市场环境――尤其是零售市场环境中,商场成为很多厂商获取顾客的战略制高点。零售市场份额有限,而新的竞争者又不断涌现,商场如何才能在市场重围中脱颖而出,始终立于不败之地?从商品来看商场之间同质化非常严重,从价格来看互相竞争的后果只能是两败俱伤,从长远来看只有在服务上改善流程,提升工作效率,建立以客户为中心的服务模式,提升顾客满意度,确立客户忠诚度,才可以在未来市场中赢得竞争。 论文首先通过对国内、外超市行业的现状进行分析,对其中的有益部分进行尝试借鉴,其次根据W商场顾客服务的实际状况,运用第三方调查公司尼尔森公司的顾客满意度调查及商场组织的顾客调查,找出在顾客服务方面的机会点,运...

In a more competitive market environment, especially in the retail market, the supermarkets become the access to the high strategic position for all manufacturers.The share of retail market is limited, and new competitors are emerging, how can the supermarkets become enormously powerful and competitive? Judging from the merchandise, the homogenization between the supermarkets becomes very serious,...

商场; 六西格玛; 服务流程; Supermarkets; Six Sigma; Service Process