精益六西格玛在厦航运行控制体系的应用研究

Research on the Implementation of Lean Six Sigma in Xiamen Airlines Operation Control System

精益六西格玛作为一种全新的管理哲学与管理技术,受到了全世界各地企业界的广泛推崇与使用。随着经济全球化的发展,目前我国许多航空企业导入了精益六西格玛管理理论。 本文以厦航运行控制体系为研究对象,分析、探讨精益六西格玛思想应用的可行性及应用模式,并以航班正常性项目的应用实例进行了研究。本文的研究的目的在于,运用精益六西格玛管理理论,持续地提升厦航运行控制能力,进而解决厦航快速发展中的实际管理问题。 在运行控制体系率先实施精益六西格玛有别于在整个公司实施精益六西格玛。本文通过研究分析厦航运行控制体系的模式、特点以及面临的机遇与挑战,说明实施精益六西格玛的必要性,同时论证其在实际运用中的可行性并提...

Lean Six Sigma, as a new management philosophy and management technology which has been widely used in lots of companies around the world. With the development of economic globalization, Lean Six Sigma has been introduced to some Airlines of China. To improve the Xiamen Airlines operation control ability and resolve the rapid development of practical management problems in Xiamen Airlines. The ...

运行控制; 精益六西格玛; 航班正常性; Operation Control; Lean Six Sigma; Punctuality