中資保險公司提高競爭力研究

The Research of improvement of competitive power of Chinese insurance commpany

我国保险业自上世纪80年代初恢复以来,快速发展,取得了令人瞩目的成绩。然而,我国保险公司走的是与国外保险公司截然不同的道路,我国是从人保独家垄断的局面走向多家保险公司竞争,国外保险公司则是从激烈的竞争逐渐走向垄断。因此民族保险业从一诞生起由于养尊处优不存在竞争而显得先天竞争力不足。我国本世纪初加入WTO,金融保险业最早全面对外开放,国外保险公司早已对中国这个人口众多、潜力巨大、仍处于初级发展阶段的保险市场觊觎已久,纷纷抢滩登陆。而进入我国保险市场的外资保险公司,大多是有着上百年历史、管理经验丰富、实力雄厚的国外保险巨头,它们是在国外激烈的市场竞争中生存并发展壮大起来的,因此,具有很强的市场竞争...

Since the start of 80’s last century, the Chinese insurance industry have been resumed for more than 20 years; By now it have been developing very rapidly and got compelling achievement. Nevertheless, Chinese insurance industry developed itself totally in different way with foreign insurance, that is, the Chinese insurance market which was absolutely monopolized by only one company ---PICC gradua...

中資保險公司; 競爭力研究