人民币升值预期下涉外企业的汇率风险管理研究:以A公司为例

A Case Study on Exchange Rate Risk Management of International Business-oriented Firms under RMB Appreciating

改革开放以来,中国经济逐步融入国际化的环境中,日进千里的经济全球化使中国金融体制进一步向市场化、国际化方向发展,在为我国经济持续、快速、健康的发展提供巨大机遇的同时,也带来了严峻的挑战。人民币汇率形成机制的改革使我国成功地退出固定汇率制度,进入有管理的浮动汇率制,但人民币升值的预期仍然存在,升值压力依然不小。涉外企业作为我国市场的主体之一,其经营活动与经济效益受汇率变动影响的范围和程度都在不断加大,汇率风险日益突出,汇率风险的管理愈加重要。但由于种种因素制约,我国涉外企业防范汇率风险的意识和能力普遍薄弱,汇率风险管理水平还有待提高。因此,在人民币升值的趋势下,研究汇率风险的防范管理已是涉外企业...

Since reform and opening up, China's economy is gradually moving into the international-oriented environment. With the economy globalization, the reformation of China financial system is accelerating toward to the market-oriented and international-oriented direction, which provides great opportunities for a sustained, rapid and healthy development of China's economy, but also poses a serious chall...

涉外企业; 汇率风险; 风险管理; International Business-oriented Enterprises; Foreign Exchange