基于EVA的商业银行贷款定价研究

A Study on Loan Pricing based on EVA in the Commercial Banks

从人民银行2004年底放开商业银行人民币贷款利率上限至2011年央行工作会议将稳步推进利率市场化改革作为“十二五”规划重点工作,期间,我国的金融市场环境发生了巨大变化。外资银行的全面进入给国内商业银行带来了不仅仅是市场竞争的加剧,更多的是经营理念上的冲击。许多银行都开始向“以客户为中心”、以资本增值为目标的经营理念转变,探索建立有效的成本约束机制、风险管理机制和绩效评价机制,但由于风险意识不足、信息基础差、发展起步晚等诸多历史原因,价值管理理念的实践还未真正带来我国商业银行综合实力的提升。贷款定价能力是综合实力集中体现,它取决于企业的盈利预期、风险考量、资金成本及运营成本等诸多因素,还需要结合...

During the period from the end of 2004 when the People's Bank commercial bank lending rate release from ceiling to 2011 the central bank conference will steadily deregulate interest rates market-oriented reforms as a "second Five Year Plan" focus, China's financial market environment has changed dramatically. The change that Foreign banks full access to the domestic commercial banks brings not onl...

商业银行; 价值管理; 经济增加值; 贷款定价; Commercial bank; Value Based Management; Economic Value Added; Loan Pricing