价值工程在百得公司的运作实践研究

Research on Value Engineering Operation Practice in Black &Decker Company

改革开放三十年来,越来越多的跨国企业来华投资办厂。但是,由于这些年劳动力成本的上升,其优势正逐渐丧失。提升创新能力是加强在华跨国企业自身竞争能力的关键所在。 价值工程的应用为跨国企业提供了通过创新来降低成本的一种方法。但我国价值工程应用整体上仍处于相当低的水平,企业价值工程应用不普及,价值工程人才缺乏。在中国的跨国企业如何建立和运作价值工程成为目前急需解决的问题。本文通过百得公司价值工程在原材料成本下降方面的应用实践研究,为在中国投资的跨国企业如何建立和运作价值工程提供了一个可供借鉴的实例。 本文讨论的重点是价值工程在原材料成本下降方面的应用。 全文共分四章,主要内容分别为: 第一章 ...

There are about 30 years of reform and opening-up. More and more multinational companies have invested in factories in China. However, with the growth of labor cost, the advantage of them is missing. Therefore, the key for this issue is enhancing the innovation capability of multinational enterprises in China which want to strengthen their own competitive ability. Value engineering application is...

价值工程; 运作实践; Value Engineering; Operation Practice