A银行基于平衡计分卡的战略绩效管理体系构建探讨

The Research of Bank A to Establish Strategic Performance Management System Based on Balanced Scorecard

在2006年12月11日我国银行业全面开放之后,具备先进技术、管理经验和优秀人才的在华外资银行、改制和上市后焕发青春活力的国有商业银行以及逐步赶超中的中小股份制银行都在同一平台上展开激烈的竞争,竞争将更趋白热化。为提升管理水平与竞争优势,各家银行都比较重视绩效管理体系的改革与创新,一些西方先进银行的管理理论与工具逐步被引进和实施。平衡计分卡作为近年来引人注目的一个战略管理工具,也被部分国内银行借鉴和使用。A银行是一家新兴的股份制商业银行,近年来管理层意识到外资银行给自身带来的冲击和挑战不断增加,于2004年提出了管理国际化和战略转型的目标,并引入平衡计分卡作为绩效考核的辅助工具,在个别独立核算...

After the opening of banking sector in China on December 11,2006, foreign banks with advanced technology, management experiences and talents, restructured and public listed state-owned commercial banks, and smaller joint-stock commercial banks are now competing on the same platform. Along with the heating competition, domestic banks have attached great importance to performance management system r...

战略性; 绩效管理; 平衡计分卡; Strategic Performance Management; Balanced Scorecard; Research