厦门建行现金管理业务的竞争策略研究

Competitive Strategy Study of CCB Xiamen’s Cash Management Business

2011年以来,商业银行面临的经营形势更趋严峻:货币政策收紧,信贷增速遭到严格控制,存款准备金达历史高位;中国版的“巴塞尔协议Ⅲ”的推出,对商业银行的资本约束进一步加强;利率市场化改革加快推进、地方政府融资平台风险防控、新一轮的房地产贷款压力测试以及将要展开日均存贷比的监测等,多重不利因素的叠加使得商业银行面临较大的经营压力,同时也迫使商业银行必须考虑经营战略转型,而现金管理是各家银行转型的一个契机。现金管理是商业银行拓展公司业务领域、争夺高端企业和机构客户的新阵地。随着国内现金管理业务的不断发展,各大商业银行现金管理业务开展将日益细化、客户群体日益明朗、专业定位日渐清晰,现金管理业务将处在银...

Chinese banks have been faced severe economic circumstances since 2011,that is rigid monetary policy, credit growth strictly controlled; the introduction of Chinese version of "Basel Ⅲ" leading to more capital constraints; accelerating market-oriented interest rate reform, control local government financing platform new stress to real estate loans and monitoring deposit ratio. The negative factor...

商业银行; 现金管理业务; 竞争策略; Commercial Banks; Cash Management Business; Competitive Strategy