T保险公司莆田支公司绩效考核体系的改进

Improvement on Performance Appraisal System of T Insurance Company Putian Branch

自2008年以来,中国保监会加大了市场规范的力度,以保监会70号文件的颁布实施为标志,中国保险市场正经历一个重要的拐点。随着监管环境的改变,树立科学的经营理念和考核机制、追求效益,已逐渐成为行业和各财险公司的共同目标。 随着“以人为本”的观念不断深入到各行各业中,绩效考核越来越受到国内外企业管理层的重视。而绩效考核作为知人、善任、激励人的重要管理工具,开始被越来越多的企业所应用。与此同时我们也不难发现,绩效考核作为绩效管理的一个最重要的环节,就如同一把双刃剑,可以激活整个组织,给企业提供巨大的效益,也会使整个公司的管理甚至是企业文化陷入到恶性循环之中,阻碍企业的发展。尽管如此,从众多企业的实...

From the year 2008, China Insurance Regulatory Commission (CIRC) has been strengthening force in market criterion. Chinese insurance market is meeting with an important milestone as the ordination of the 70th Document from CIRC. Along with the change of regulation environment, property insurance companies are gradually agreeing with a common target, that is to set up a logical operation concept to...

绩效考核; KPI; 改进; Performance Appraisal; Improvement