我国商业银行信贷风险管理研究:构建面向巴塞尔新资本协议的我国商业银行信贷风险管理体系

A Study on the Credit Risk Management of China's Commercial Banks:the construction of China's Commercial Banks on credit risk management system based on the spirit of the New Basel Capital Accord

信贷业务是商业银行的核心业务、传统业务,信贷风险是世界各国商业银行面临的主要风险。对于以信贷资产作为银行主要配置资产的我国商业银行来讲,信贷风险管理的能力尤为重要。2004年出台的巴塞尔新资本协议,提出了银行风险管理的新思路及一整套全面管理银行风险的计量标准、技术方法和制度要求。这既对信贷风险管理水平较为落后的我国商业银行提供了参考与借鉴,也提出了严峻的挑战。跟进巴塞尔新资本协议,全面提高我国商业银行的信贷风险管理水平是一项复杂的系统工程,需要一个有效的信贷风险管理体系来保障。COSO发布的《企业风险管理——整合框架》为建立健全我国商业银行信贷风险管理体系提供了指导。本文结合巴塞尔新资本协议的...

The credit business is not only the traditional business of Commercial banks, but also the core business. Credit risk is the main risk what the commercial banks in different countries confront. For China's commercial banks making credit asset as the main allocation asset, credit risk management capability is particularly important. The New Basel Capital Accord, introduced in 2004, suggests the new...

巴塞尔新协议; 商业银行; 信贷风险管理; New Basel Capital Accord