C公司转型期客户关系管理系统的设计与构建

In the period of strategic transformation, C company customer relationship management system Design and Construction

客户关系管理(CRM)不是单纯的软件、解决方案、客户战略、流程,CRM是一种以客户为中心的创新经营策略,CRM把“以客户为中心”的经营理念体现到企业的管理、销售、营销、服务等每一个环节,促成组织各单元的“连锁反应”。 首先,本文介绍了研究的背景、研究目地、研究内容和结构,接着介绍了客户关系管理先进的管理理念、核心理论和重要思想。 其次,本文采用案例研究法,通过对C公司的经营情况和客户管理现状的分析,认识到提高其客户关系管理水平的迫切性。面对市场井喷的巨大商机和国内外竞争对手的正面挑战,在直销转复合式分销的战略转型期,C公司目前最迫切需要解决的就是“以客户为中心”来构架企业,培养以客户为中心...

Customer Relationship Management (CRM) is no more than software, solutions, customer strategies or processes, CRM is a customer-centric business strategy of innovation, CRM a "customer-centric" business philosophy which lead to the chain reaction of the organization units. The philosophy can be found in every section of a company, such as management, sales, marketing, service and so on. First, th...

以客户为中心; 商业模式; 客户关系管理; Customer-centric; Business model; Customer relationshipmanagement