金龙客车轻客制造部供应体系运作分析

An Analysis on the Supply System Operations in KING-LONG Coach Manufacturing

随着市场经济全球化,汽车行业的竞争愈加激烈,金龙客车(KING-LONG)作为中国乃至世界客车业的领先者之一,已直接面对来自世界客车业巨头的激烈竞争。世界经济已经进入全球化信息时代,汽车企业之间的竞争已经发展成为供应体系的竞争。新的形势下竞争有了新的特点:产品寿命周期越来越短,产品种数飞速膨胀,对交货期的要求也越来越高。客车行业又往往体现了客户的个性化需求,都是通过订单拉动式生产。如何运用供应体系管理(SCM)建立一套计划、生产更有柔性,供应体系反应更加迅速的运作体系,在降低库存、提高周转率的同时又能够满足客户的交期成为了客车行业竞争的关键。本文针对金龙客车轻客制造部供应体系运作管理现状进行实...

As the globalization of market economy, the automobile industry is increasingly fierce competition,KING-LONG coach as China and the world car industry one of the leading,has face to the intense competition of bus and coach industry giant around the world. Economy of the world has come into a globalized information age. Competition between automotive company has developed further into competition b...

供应体系管理; 金龙客车; 采购管理; 库存管理; Supply Chain Management; King-Long Coach; Purchasing Management; Inventory Management