XA公司销售模式转型的研究

A Study on Sales Model Transformation for XA Company

作为天然气能源供应商的XA公司,由于依靠资源的销售模式受到竞争挑战,和客户越来越希望集中精力于主业的愿望,XA公司依据自身的战略优势,提出了为企业级用户提供清洁能源整体解决方案的战略,即集合方案咨询、技术服务及能源供应为一体,正积极探索从“资源导向型”向“客户需求导向型”的战略转型。然而,XA公司传统能源分销模式下的销售运营管理现状将难以适应未来能源服务的业务模式,因此本文提出了XA公司销售模式转型的研究。 本文试图通过对能源服务行业特点的分析,对相关企业如安然、IBM、达尔凯、霍尼韦尔等公司在销售管理实践的研究,以及对XA公司销售运营现状的调研,然后提出符合XA公司实际情况且具有前瞻性的销...

As a natural gas provider, XA Company is facing considerable challenge on its business model that its competitiveness is highly resource-based, and in meeting the desire for concentration on its main industry by customers. XA is aiming at providing clean energy total solution for corporation customers, with an integration service of project consulting, technology service and energy supply, thereby...

能源服务; 销售转型; 商机管理; 客户覆盖; 市场通路; Energy Services; Sales Transformation; Opportunity Management; Customer Coverage; Route to market