承销商声誉对IPO 抑价与承销费用影响的实证研究 ——基于中国创业板上市公司的经验证据

Underwriter Reputation, IPO Underpricing and Underwriting Fee ——Empirical Evidence from the ChiNext Stock Market

由于金融市场存在着大量信息不对称现象,导致声誉在该市场的不同利益主 体之间发挥着重要的作用。信息不对称在证券首次公开发行时表现得最为明显, 作为IPO的核心主体,承销商的声誉成为国内外学者在研究IPO抑价现象时广泛 关注的问题。IPO抑价(Initialpublicofferingunderpricing)是指新股发行定价存 在低估,该种现象在世界各国证券市场普遍存在。国外诸多学者对IPO抑价现 象进行了大量研究并试图解释其原因,在基于信息不对称的研究思路下,学者得 出了承销商声誉与IPO抑价之间关系的承销商声誉理论。该理论认为,承销商 声誉与IPO抑价存在负相关关系,即承销商声...

Reputation plays an important role between different interest groups resulted from the massive information asymmetry in the financial markets. Information asymmetry obviously exists in the initial public offering and as the main core of the IPO, underwriter reputation was widely considered by domestic and foreign scholars in the study of IPO underpricing phenomenon. IPO underpricing refers to th...

承销商声誉; IPO 抑价; 承销费用; Underwriter reputation; IPO underpricing; Underwriting fees