浅析精益六西格玛在改善产品交付周期上的应用

The Research of Lean Six Sigma’s Application on Products Cycle Time Reduction

随着科技的进步和生产力的不断提高,生产及质量管理方式也在不断地更新进步,发源于日本丰田汽车的精益生产模式和美国摩托罗拉公司的六西格玛质量管理方法经过优化和整合,逐渐形成了精益六西格玛管理,近年来这种先进的管理模式在越来越多的知名企业里得到推广应用。 本文主要是对精益六西格玛在改善产品及服务的交付周期上的应用进行分析,通过文献回顾和一个实际企业的例子来总结其成功经验,全文分为四个部分: 第一章从精益生产和六西格玛的起源出发,介绍其在经营管理中的应用过程,阐述精益生产与六西格玛的理论框架及其包含的工具和方法。然后介绍两种方法的融合——精益六西格玛的理论框架、发展沿革及其在企业管理中的运用状况,...

As the development of science and production capacity, production and quality management science is also continually developing. Lean production coming from Toyota and Six Sigma coming from Motorola combined with each other and formed the Lean Six Sigma methodology. Nowadays, Lean Six Sigma has been deployed in more and more world class companies. This article is focus on the analysis of the appl...

精益生产; 六西格玛; 交付周期; Lean Production; Six Sigma; Cycle Time