中国人寿经营效率与内含价值分析

The operation efficiency and embedded value analysis of China Life Insurance Company Limited

我国的寿险市场充满了机遇,也处处是挑战,中国人寿凭借历史久、规模大的优势屹立于市场的最顶端,但长久以来经营管理受计划经济体制的影响深远,进入市场后,经营机制显得比较落后。2003年重组改制以后,中国人寿为适应市场竞争,开始逐步实施经营管理体制改革,追求股东价值最大化和维持市场领先地位,然而结果并不尽如人意。本文从我国寿险市场经营背景介绍及中国人寿在我国寿险市场中的优势和面临的挑战分析入手,通过对我国寿险市场各家公司经营效率实证研究及中国人寿与中国平安的内含价值比较分析,发现中国人寿过去片面追求保费收入和市场占有率,而忽视长远股东价值提升的经营观念,造就了低效率的规模扩张战略,市场地位受到威胁,...

The life insurance market of China is full of opportunities and challenges. China Life Insurance Company Limited is the most important participant in this market who has the longest history and the largest scale. The operating mechanism of the company is relatively backward because of the influence of the planned economy system in the past. After restructuring In 2003, in order to adapt to market ...

中国人寿; 经营效率; 内含价值; China Life Insurance Company Limited; Embedded Value; Data Envelopment Analysis