现代商业银行业绩评价体系的构建基础问题研究

Research on the Fundament of Performance Evaluation in the Modern Commercial Banks

近十年来,在前所未有的国际化竞争环境中,许多中国商业银行原有的按机 构层级的业绩评价机制已无法支撑持续经营。西方管理会计理论在平衡计分卡和 经济增加值上的突破,在过去数十年的学术论文中,被高等院校和银行业同行的 专家反复论证并认同。但是,中国商业银行业绩评价体系仍然不能令人满意:首 先,银行业内对业绩评价体系要有多个维度的评价对象的观点认同性高,但往往 忽略了评价对象之间的关联,造成业绩评价体系缺乏系统性;其次,银行业内对 引入经济增加值指标的方向是认同的,但无法针对各个评价对象在经济增加值指 标上进行科学的计算;再次,业绩评价体系在发展的过程中,已经预见了即将到 来的变革或新...

Over the past decade, commercial banks in China faced the unprecedented international competition. The current performance evaluation mechanism only based on organization tier can not support continuous operation, so domestic commercial banks should build reasonable and effective multi-dimensional evaluation system to solve the existed problems in the current system. The problems are: lack of ...

商业银行; 业绩评价; 平衡计分卡; 经济增加值; Commercial bank; Performance Management; Balance Score Card; Economic Value Added