H市烟草公司薪酬体系改革方案设计

H-City Tobacco Company compensation system reform design

在实现从传统商业向现代流通的转型过程中,H市烟草公司原有的薪酬体系存在较多不合理的地方,已经不能很好地去吸引、留住和激励优秀人才,这也成为制约其发展的“瓶颈”问题。而为了解决这一问题,客观上需要对制约员工积极性、主动性发挥的薪酬体系进行重新设计,才能够打造企业核心竞争力,培育一支适应现代烟草商业企业发展的员工队伍。 本文通过对H市烟草公司现行的薪酬体系进行深入研究,重新梳理公司内部的人事用工分配关系,通过工作分析、岗位测评、划分岗位等级等基础工作建立起以岗位评价为核心的绩效工资制,实现工资制度由“以人定薪”向“以岗定薪”的转变。对公司现有的薪酬水平和薪酬构成进行改进设计,并根据公司的人员分类...

During the process of transforming from traditional commerce to modern circular economy, the original compensation system of H-city Tobacco Company has shown some disadvantages making it less attractive to outstanding personnel, which becomes the “bottleneck” of its development. In order to solve this problem, a redesign of the compensation system, which could help cultivate the core-competitivene...

烟草公司; 薪酬体系设计; 岗位评价; 薪酬管理