宁德市烟草公司IT治理体系的设计

The IT Governance System Design of Ningde Tobacco Company

烟草行业在世界经济全球化、信息网络化的时代背景下,通过工商分离,行业重组等多种改革方式推动“卷烟上水平”,尤其在信息化方面,积极引进先进的信息技术推动行业企业管理水平的提高。宁德市烟草公司隶属于福建省烟草公司,是一家地市级独立法人的烟草公司。近年来,宁德烟草信息化高速发展,信息化已深入到企业运营的各个环节,成为日常经营管理工作的一个有机部分,并作为宁德烟草最重要的资产之一。公司在服务的采购、管理、运维服务上投入了大量的人力、物力与资金。因此IT治理成为企业整个公司治理中关键的问题之一,如何通过信息化治理模式的优化和有效实施确保信息化建设与企业战略的高度一致,信息系统有效和高质量运转,以及信息中...

Under the background of economic globalization and information network, the tobacco industry puts several ways such as the separation of Trade and Industry to the tobacco companies and the recombination of industry, to promote "level of cigarettes”, especially in the information area, in which tobacco industry improves enterprise management level significantly by importing advanced information tec...

烟草; IT治理; 流程; 价值; Tobacco; IT Governance; Process; Value