E公司薪酬体系的改革

Reward System Reform for E Company

在企业人力资源管理过程中,薪酬管理是一个十分重要的组成部分,是否合理地设计本企业的薪酬制度,既关系到企业的吸引力,也关系到企业的凝聚力。吸引力主要指企业在劳动力市场的竞争力,一个好的薪酬体系可以吸引大量外部人才流入企业,确保企业建立充足的人才后备系统;凝聚力主要指企业的薪酬体系是否对企业内部员工具有较强的吸引力,有利于企业建立一支稳定的人才队伍。本文在对薪酬管理理论回顾说明的基础上,以E公司薪酬制度改革为例,阐述科学薪酬管理在E公司的运行和作用。全文分为4大部分。第一部分:简单回顾薪酬及薪酬体系设计的理论。含薪酬的概念、薪酬的功能、薪酬水平及薪酬结构设计的相关理论、影响薪酬体系设计的因素、薪酬...

For human resources management in the enterprise, the compensation management is a very important part. That the compensation system design is reasonable or not, it is related to both the attractiveness and the cohesion of an enterprise. Attractiveness mainly refers to the competitiveness of an enterprise in the labor market. A good compensation system can attract a large number of external human ...

薪酬管理; 薪酬制度; Compensation Management; Compensation system