探索中国配套代工企业的未来之路--金威达加工厂的案例研究

Exploration of the Future for Chinese Outsourcing Business--Study of JWD Case

金融危机以来,大量代工企业经营困难,金威达加工厂(以下简称JWD)同样如此。本论文研究JWD脱离经营困境的解决办法。一定意义上来说,传统代工是企业初期发家的成功模式,代工业务是未来企业成长的阻碍模式。 本论文的理论基础是:介观商业模式理论,产业转移理论,微笑曲线理论,人口红利理论。介观商业模式理论引用厦门大学翁君奕教授的研究成果;产业转移理论,参考哈佛大学麦克.波特教授的研究结论;微笑曲线理论,借用宏碁集团创始人施振荣的理论,结合郎咸平教授的产业链“6+1”理论;人口红利理论参考了易富贤《谁挥霍了我们的“人口红利”》中的结论。 本论文引用JWD相关的数据,包括代工营业额,人员比例,品检工资...

Since the 2008 Financial Crisis,many outsourcing enterprises don’t operate well, JWD is the same as them. The paper studies the business models of a mall outsourcing plant named JWD.Traditional outsourcing should be a good start for an enterprise,but not be a good future. The basic theories for this paper include four parts. One is business models between microscopic and macroscopic, one is indu...

商业模式; 代工; 自主经营; Business Models; Outsourcing; Independent Operation