蛇口X水上高速船客运公司战略探析

Strategy research for Shekou waterway HSC passenger transportation company X

X水上高速船客运公司位于深圳蛇口,经营蛇口至港澳的水上高速船旅客运输。随着广东、香港、澳门区域之间的经济持续快速发展,以及泛珠江三角洲经济区域的逐渐形成,蛇口水上高速船客运行业快速发展。与此同时,珠江三角洲地区和港澳之间陆路及轨道交通网络的进一步优化,尤其是位于深圳蛇口的深圳湾口岸深港公路开通,分流了许多原来水路的客流,使蛇口水上高速船客运行业及X公司面临巨大的竞争压力。面对深圳湾口岸开通等外部竞争环境的变化,X公司应积极调整战略,利用旅客价值创新发展核心竞争力,实施成本领先与差异化战略整合,通过执行持续改进成本、拓展客运市场、深化市场营销管理、实施全面客运质量管理、整合客运资源、调整客运航线...

Waterway HSC(High Speed Craft)passenger transportation company X is located at Shekou,engages the passenger transportation between Shekou to Hong Kong and Macau. With the formulation of pan Pearl River Delta economic region, the economy of Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macau has been kept booming, which has bring Shekou HSC transportation industry a rapidly developing. Meanwhile, the optimization of ro...

高速船客运; 五力模型; 价值创新; HSC passenger transport; 5 force model