Z银行中间业务营销策略研究: 一个基于整合营销理论的案例分析

A Research on Marketing Strategy of Intermediate Business of Z Commercial Bank: ——A Case study from Integrated Marketing Communication theory

中文摘要 今天,随着金融市场竞争的日益激烈,银行传统存贷业务的利差正在日益缩小,中间业务已成为世界各国商业银行收入的重要组成部分,被称为商业银行的三大业务之一。中间业务具有成本低、收益高、对资本要求较少、风险相对小等特点。所以,大力发展中间业务对商业银行来讲具有重大的战略意义。本文以商业银行的中间业务理论和整合营销传播理论为研究基础,运用理论联系实际和数据实证对比的方法就如何进行中间业务的营销展开论证。结合国内外商业银行中间业务的发展历程,以Z银行X分行的中间业务为具体研究对象。深刻分析了X分行中间业务存在的问题,并侧重从整合营销传播的角度提出了进一步发展中间业务的创新思路和整合营销策略...

Abstract Today, as financial markets become increasingly fierce competition in the banking business of the traditional deposit and lending spreads are shrinking, the middle of the business has become the income of commercial banks around the world an important part of commercial banks, known as one of the three operations. Intermediate business of low cost, high-yielding, lower capital requiremen...

中间业务; 整合营销。; Integrated Marketing