上市公司并购重组研究

A Study on the Public Company's Merger&Acquisition

论文摘要 我国上市公司的并购重组已走过了十余年的发展历程,理论不断丰富,制度日趋规范,模式不断创新,实践活动蓬勃发展,在我国的产业整合升级以及证券市场的发展中呈现出一幅多彩的资本运作画卷。 在近两年经济衰退、营商环境恶化及估值重心下移的新背景下,从实际情况看,有的龙头上市公司在寻求并购机会,推进行业整合;有的困难公司则在等待重组机会。上市公司的并购重组活动,有利于提高上市公司质量,改善公司治理水平,提高公司核心竞争力,渡过短期乃至中期的发展难关。 在过去的十余年间,业界及学界对上市公司并购重组的理论研究已有不少有益的成果,但由于我国的股市起步较晚,上市公司的并购近几年才大规模的兴起,因此...

Abstract The merger & acquisition of public company in our country has passed through tens of years. The relative theories are more plentiful, rules and regulations are more formally, models are innovated, and practice is growing. Nowadays, the globally recession and financial crisis has leaded to the economic conditions turn for the worse. Some leaders companies are looking for chance to merger...

上市公司; 并购重组; 监管; Public Company; Merger&Acquisition; Supervision