林德公司叉车运输模式设计

Redesign of Transportation Mode for LX Forklift Truck

企业竞争环境的变化导致企业管理模式的变化。2008年金融危机严重地影响了世界的叉车业。如何应对新环境下的竞争和挑战,提高企业的竞争能力和客户服务水平,成为叉车生产企业不得不思考的问题。 本论文以叉车运输方式为研究对象,从理论论述、运输方案设计和流程改进三个层面对林德公司的运输方式进行研究和探索。 首先介绍了中国叉车行业的基本情况,分析叉车市场的发展情况、叉车主要客户分布以及叉车的品种,说明叉车客户的分布状况使铁路运输和水路运输成为可能,为后续的研究作铺垫。 其次介绍林德叉车的品牌定位,销售模式以及生产模式,说明林德作为世界高端叉车,能满足客户不同工况需要,提供品种多样的叉车。其按客户需求...

The changing circumstances which a company exists leads to the improvement of company management. How to enhance the competetence and customer service level to gain more market segment becomes more and more important to the foklift truck companies, especially after the financial crisis in 2008. This paper studies on the transportation modes for forklift truck, introducing the relative theories. B...

物流; 叉车; 运输方式; Logistics; Transportation mode