基于价值链的轮胎产业竞争力研究

A Study of the Tire Industry Competitiveness Base On Value Chain

中国轮胎产业经过20世纪90年代的成长和21世纪初的迅速发展,已经成为世界轮胎产业的重要组成部分。由于中国市场的吸引力,目前世界轮胎前十大巨头均已在中国设厂,并凭借其技术优势和先进管理经验在中国轮胎市场竞争中占据较大的优势,因此,中国轮胎产业面对激烈的竞争环境,如何构建企业的竞争力,将决定企业的未来生存与发展命运。 本文以轮胎产业为分析对象,引用竞争力理论和价值链理论,分别从宏观经济、产业价值链和企业竞争力绩效评价三个方面展开分析,并以CST公司为对象研究其在成本领先、标歧立异和目标聚集几方面构建企业竞争力的做法,希望为中国轮胎企业提供有益的参考。 本文的研究结论是: 一、轮胎产业利润率...

With nineteen ninties growth and early twenty-first Century rapid development, Chinese tire industry has become an important part of world tire industry. Due to the attraction of the Chinese market, the global tire industry top ten have been set up factories in China, and by virtue of their technical superiority and advanced management they have much competition to occupy larger dominant marketing...

轮胎产业; 价值链分析; 竞争力; Tire Industry; Value Chain Analysis; Competitiveness