S银行核心业务系统构建研究

The Research of Core Banking System Construction for S Bank

银行核心业务系统作为银行业务及管理的最主要技术支撑平台,在业务经营与管理领域发挥了至关重要的作用。现代商业银行的客户服务能力、市场反应能力、产品创新能力在很大程度上依赖于一个先进、灵活、可扩展、安全稳定的银行核心业务系统,银行的业务流程再造、组织架构变革、发展战略转型也需要核心业务系统的支持。 本文以S银行引进国外核心业务系统为研究对象,运用竞争战略、银行再造和IT战略的若干理论和工具,结合作者四年来全程参与该项目建设的经历,对S银行引进国外核心业务系统的选型、实施和效果评价等方面进行综合的研究、探索和经验总结。 本文首先阐述了银行核心业务系统的概念,并对国外核心业务系统中蕴含的先进设计理...

As the most important technical support platform for business operation and management in bank industry, the Core Banking System has been playing significantly key function all the time. In modern bank industry, its key abilities, such as customer service, market response and product innovation, to a great extent are dependent on an advanced, flexible, expansible, safe and stable Core Banking Syst...

银行; 核心业务系统; 选型; 实施; Bank; Core Banking System; Selection; Implementation