观音山国际商务营运中心发展战略研究

The Strategy Research for Guanyinshan International Central Business Operation District

中央商务区(CentralBusinessDistrict)简称CBD,CBD的概念产生于20世纪20年代的美国,是城市中金融、贸易等商务活动高度集中,并附有购物、文娱等服务配套设施的核心地区,是城市经济开放程度和经济实力的象征。城市的经济发展促成了CBD的出现,CBD的出现和发展,反过来又能够促进城市提升综合竞争能力,调整完善产业布局,创造新的经济增长点。CBD是国内外城市建设的热点之一,也是厦门城市发展总体战略的重要环节。 本文通过对厦门建设发展CBD战略环境的分析,提出了在国家推进海峡西岸城市群经济建设政策下,进行观音山国际商务营运中心(以下简称观音山营运中心)建设的必要性。观音山营运...

Originated from USA in the 1920’s,Central Business District,known as CBD,is a core urban area facilitated with shopping、entertainment and other services ,featured by intensive business activities such as financing and trading, which reflects the urban economy’s Opening Degree and strength. The urban economic development leads to the commence of CBD and CBD in turn around promotes the urban compreh...

中央商务区; 观音山营运中心; 战略规划; Central Business District; Guanyinshan Central Business Operation District; Strategic Planning