格力电器与美的电器的财务绩效、财务政策及财务战略分析

A Study on the Financial Performance, Policy and Strategy of Gree and Midea

家电行业一直是国内竞争最激烈的市场之一,家电行业的发展关系到我国工业化的健康发展,同时家电产品的大量出口,又影响到我国对外贸易的发展。目前,中国已成为全球家电制造基地之一。因此家电行业在国民经济中占有相当重要的地位,表现出与国民经济发展较强的相关性。 本文选择国内生产空调的两家龙头企业——珠海格力电器股份有限公司和广东美的电器股份有限公司(以下简称格力电器和美的电器)作为研究对象,从格力电器和美的电器的财务绩效分析入手,了解两家空调电器企业的财务政策,再结合财务战略矩阵分析方法,提出对两家企业财务战略的探讨与建议。 本文首先介绍研究的主题及意义,研究方法的选择和研究框架的形成;其次,分析我...

Appliance industry is one of the most fiercely competitive industries in domestic market, which its development impacts healthy development of industrialization of China. Meanwhile, exportation of appliance affects development of foreign commercial. At present, China is one of the most important appliance manufacturing bases globally. Overall, appliance industry is acting as a very important role ...

格力电器; 美的电器; 财务绩效; 财务战略; Gree; Midea