HD公司发展阶段的供应管理研究

A Study of Supply Management in HD Company's Developmemt Phase

经历了四年的努力,HD公司取得了一个又一个骄人的市场业绩,迅速地从小型企业成长为中型企业。为了继续保持高速发展和扩大市场份额,HD公司在2006年颁布了新的五年发展规划,其加大了投资力度以提升生产能力、开发新产品及新市场。这些标志着HD公司向规模化经营已迈出了第一步。但是在快速发展的过程中,企业的供应瓶颈制约了发展。其原因在于HD公司没有认识到战略型供应管理的重要性,未能及时地调整供应管理思路及策略。管理的滞后导致了供应危机的产生,严重地影响到企业竞争力和顾客满意度。因此,HD公司领导决定推行供应管理改革,建立供应管理部门并推行战略型供应管理以解决发展中的供应瓶颈问题。本文一共分为八章。第一章...

Through four years’ hardworking, HD has gained his great marketing successes one by one and is quickly growing up from small-scale firm to medium-size enterprise. In order to keep up fast development and constantly improve percentage of market share, in 2006 HD launches a new five years developing plan and starts to make some big investments on improving production capabilities and developing more...

供应管理; 发展瓶颈; 战略地位; Supply Management; Development Bottleneck; Strategy Position