泉州邮政商函业务发展策略研究

A Study on the Development Strategies of Direct Mail Business in Quanzhou Post

随着我国邮政企业改革的不断深化,邮政储蓄银行、速递物流已经从邮政主体中剥离出来,开始独立运营。作为邮政企业立足根本的函件业务,也是邮政企业唯一具有专营政策保护的垄断性业务,其发展已经成为邮政企业持续健康发展的关键。现代通信工具的发展,使得互联网、电话、短信替代了部分信函业务,传统个人信函市场不断萎缩已经成为事实。但是,随着直复营销思想的普及,商业信函作为直复营销最适合和最普遍的媒体,必然随着社会经济的发展而日益为商家和消费者所接受,商函业务潜力巨大。 本文首先对邮政商函的涵义、我国邮政商函业务的发展历程、以及外国邮政发展商函业务的经验进行了介绍。 然后在分析泉州邮政商函业务发展现状的基础上...

With the continuous deepening of the reform in postal enterprises of our country, Postal Savings Bank and express logistics have been removed from the main business of postal services and began to operation independently. As the foundation of postal enterprises, the letter posting service is also the sole monopolistic business of postal enterprises with the protection of exclusive sales policy, an...

泉州邮政; 商函业务; 发展策略; Quanzhou Post; Direct Mail Business; Development Strategy