中国移动全业务运维战略研究

A Study on the All-Service Operation&Maintenance Strategy of China Mobile

通信业面临着全业务运营时代业务多样化及业务融合的重大变革,面临着全球经济衰退、国民经济调整、竞争加剧、产业管理日趋严格等严峻形势,中国移动只有充分发挥公司在2G移动通信市场的既有优势,借鉴国际通信行业发展经验,建立起面向全业务运营的卓越网络运维管理体制,才能确保中国移动成为具有竞争力的全业务运营商。 本论文借助战略地图、ETOM等的理论工具和模型,依据对企业的内外部环境全面分析,从上而下地分析相关战略在财务、客户、内部流程、无形资产等四个层面与运行维护有关的因素及其之间的逻辑关系,从而提出中国移动通信集团全业务运维战略规划。 论文研究结果认为,中国移动需要进行流程梳理再造,低成本高效率地增...

As All-service operating era coming, telecommunications industry is faced with the great change for business diversification and service integration. Faced with the global economic downturn, the national economic adjustment, increasing competition, estate management, increasing, and so grave situation, China Mobile should give full play to the advantage in 2G mobile communications market strengths...

全业务运营; 运行维护战略; 战略实施; All-Service Operation; Operation&Maintenance; Strategy