全嘉福食品有限公司发展战略分析

Research on the Developing strategy of Xiamen Quanjiafu Foods Co. Ltd.

摘要 中国速冻食品行业是从上个世纪90年代中期以来飞速发展的“朝阳性”产业,随着经济发展、消费观念改变和技术提升以及中国城市化进程的加快,速冻食品市场必将拥有光明的前景。 近年来速冻食品行业正朝着规模化、品牌化和竞争的有序化方向发展,大企业凭借品牌知名度和技术更新能力日益蚕食着中小企业的高端市场,消费升级和城乡销售终端的超市化,更使中小企业赖以生存的中低档产品市场受到挤压。面对挑战,属于地区性中小企业的厦门全嘉福食品有限公司急需从战略角度考虑未来的发展方向。 本文运用战略管理理论,在内外部环境分析的基础上对全嘉福食品有限公司的发展战略进行研究并提出实施方案。 本文共分四部分:第一部分是...

Abstract The quick-frozen food industry in China, which is called “the rising sun” industry, has developed rapidly since the middle of 1990s. Along with the development of Chinese economy, the changes in people’s concept of consumption and promotion in technology, as well as the rapid development in China’s urbanization and super-marketization, the quick-frozen food industry will surely en...

速冻食品; 全嘉福; 发展战略; Quick-frozen Food; Quanjiaful; Developing Strategy