项目管理战略规划及其在H集团的应用

Strategic Planning for Project ManagementAnd The Application in H Group Company

随着国内经济的飞速发展,房地产业、建筑业迅猛膨胀,政府也加大政策的引导作用,进一步规范市场。H建设集团在竞争激烈的房地产、建筑市场上,为了能够获得竞争优势,战胜竞争对手,集团加强项目管理,并把项目管理提升到企业战略管理的层次,于是引入项目管理战略规划及其成熟度模型,作为提升企业竞争力的重要手段。本文从项目及项目管理的一般规律入手,阐述其在现实社会中的重要地位,然后详细介绍了项目管理在我国建设工程中的应用情况,重点论述建设工程项目管理的发展历程、现状,及其发展趋势和对策,特别是其国际化、信息化的发展方向,指出提高项目管理能力的紧迫性和重要性。于是,H建设集团为提高其项目管理能力,适时引入项目管理...

With the fast developing of Chinese economic, the real estate and construction industry expand quickly as well. Under this situation, H construction group company enhance company management, use project management (PM) mode and put it on strategic level, introducing strategy planning for PM and maturity model, to improve competition ability. This article brief introduction of PM concept/theory...

项目管理; 战略规划; 成熟度模型; Project Management; Strategic Planning; Maturity Model