中国A股证券市场外资并购实证研究

Merge and Acquisititions by Foreign Capital in China's A Share Stock Market: An Empircal Study

进入21世纪,全球一体化背景下的跨国并购风起云涌,直接影响着全球经济格局的调整改变。随着2001年12月11日中国正式加入世界贸易组织,中国资本市场加快了全方位开放进程,中国更为积极地探索利用外资的新方式、新途径,鼓励外资并购的具体举措、政策法规相继出台,外资并购活动在中国资本市场日益活跃,资本运行模式日新月异,中国企业将面临来自国际的竞争方式和力度上的巨大挑战。而外资并购行为对于实现中国国有企业改革和国有经济战略结构调整、实现资本市场结构调整,将产生深刻的影响。 本文尝试利用市场模型、运用事件研究方法分析中国A股证券市场外资并购对目标企业的股价影响效应,考察外资并购是否能为目标企业(中国企...

Abstract In 21st Century, transnational Merger and Acquisitions (M&A) under globalization bloom and directly affect the adjustment of global economic structure. Since China enters WTO on December 11, 2001, its capital market’s all-aspect opening process accelerates, and it explores more actively new patterns and channels for utilizing foreign capital. Specific measures, polices, laws and regula...

外商投资; 并购; 股东收益; Foreign Capital; Merge and Acquisitions; Shareholder’s Return