中奥集团采购环节重构与供应商管理探讨

Studying for Purchasing Reengineering & Supplier Management of OTIS China Corporation

经济全球化、信息社会化、消费需求个性化,是近十年市场竞争中讨论得最多的话题。全球化的竞争、科学技术的进步拉近了企业间的技术水平,缩短了行业的生命周期。企业不得不迅速降低生产成本,加快新产品研发,提高生产过程的制造柔性,否则势必遭到市场的淘汰。在识别并巩固核心竞争力的前提下,将非核心业务外包,利用供应链管理增强制造柔性和降低生产成本,已广泛引起了各界的讨论。本文以中奥集团供应链重构为背景,探讨供应链重构过程中,采购环节重构的供应商管理,如何配合企业降低成本和实施供应链战略的需要。全文分为五个部分:前言:提出撰写本文的动机,即拥有技术优势的中奥集团,如何迅速降低成本以应对市场竞争的要求;并阐述了企...

Economy-Globalization, information socialization, consumption requirement individuation, are the hottest topics of the market competition in recent 10 years. Globalization competition and advancing science technology pull down the distance of technology among firms, and also shorten the lifecycle of industry. Firms have to reduce the manufacture cost, quicken the R. & D. of new production, imp...

降低成本; 采购重构; 供应商管理; Cost Reduction; Purchasing Reengineering; Supplier Management