SSCM公司信用管理体系设计

The Credit Management System Design for SSCM Co. Ltd

SSCM公司是厦门的一家进口工程机械销售商,由于宏观经济环境和整体行业环境的变化,企业的应收账款居高不下。公司意识到信用管理水平不高已经严重阻碍了公司发展,甚至给公司的生存带来了危机。同时,销售模式的一些变化也对公司在信用风险控制方面提出了更高的要求。一套完整的信用管理运作体系,是SSCM公司迫切需要的。本文将从制度设计和运作管理的角度为SSCM公司给出一套完整的信用管理整体解决方案。文章共分为五章:第一章,国内信用管理现状及信用管理分析。在介绍了信用和信用管理的基本概念后,分析我国企业信用管理的现状,并说明企业信用管理的模式和流程,介绍评估企业信用政策执行情况的工具DSO。第二章,SSCM公...

SSCM is an import engineering machines seller in Xiamen. The company's receivable account is very large because of the changing of macroeconomic circumstances and its industry environment. An integrate credit management operation system is badly needed by SSCM.The paper makes a total solution of credit management for SSCM especially in system design and operation management, and it is divided into...

信用管理; 信用额度; 应收账款; Credit Management; Line of Credit; Receivable Account