中小企业信用担保风险控制与实践

Risk Control And Application For SME's Financing Guarantee

积极扶持中小企业发展是我国政府的一项重要国策,政府为解决中小企业“融资难”问题专门成立了中小企业信用担保机构,为中小企业提供融资担保服务。但由于目前国内信用环境及担保补偿机制尚未完善,而中小企业担保业务又突出表现其政策性和非盈利性,这也就决定了担保机构难于避免地要承担着巨大的经营风险,因此担保机构在经营中一定要树立风险意识,强化风险管理,提高防范风险能力。本文从中小企业信用担保风险形成和担保风险管理出发,结合担保实务操作,阐述了担保机构在担保风险管理过程中控制担保风险的措施和实践,并提出了完善担保机构风险管理外界环境的建议。全文共分四章: 第一章介绍我国中小企业信用担保现状和担保风险管理的过...

It is an important policy for the government to promote the development of Small-Medium Enterprises (SMEs). In order to solve the difficulties of the SMEs in financing, our government has established Guarantee Institutes for SMEs to provide guarantee services in SME’s financing. However at present, the domestic credit environment and guarantee loss compensating system are still incomplete, and th...

中小企业; 信用担保; 风险控制; Small and Medium Enterprises; Financing Guarantee; Risk Control