我国股份制商业银行发展中间业务研究

The Study on Intermediary Banking Business of Share-holding Commercial Bank

中间业务作为与资产、负债业务并重的三大银行支柱业务之一,以其独有的成本低、风险小、流转快、利润高等特点,越来越受到银行的青睐。在存贷款利差不断减少、融资证券化对生存空间的压缩、传统业务经营风险的加大的今天,中间业务已成为国际商业银行新的利润增长点和核心业务,也是加入WTO后外资银行在华竞争的切入点。目前,我国股份制商业银行在中间业务的规模、品种、收入等方面与外资银行相比有很大差距,还存在很多问题。由于外资银行技术装备先进、服务优良、效率高,其经营中间业务具有很大的竞争优势,面对当前国际银行业中间业务强劲的势头,如何加快拓展我国股份制商业银行的中间业务,转变服务功能,提高竞争能力,是目前我国股份...

As one of the three primary banking business which asset and liability business form the other two, the intermediary banking business has gradually drawn more and more attention of the banking industry nowadays for its low cost and risk, high liquidity and profit .With the emergence of instantly decreasing of interest spread ,finance securitilized and increasing risk of traditional banking busines...

share-holding commercial bank; development; 股份制商业银行; 发展; 中间业务