集装箱码头运营优化与信息化研究

A Study on Operation Optimization and IT Application for Container Terminal

论文摘要随着集装箱码头业务竞争的加剧,业界普遍认识到拥有运营能力的比较优势是码头竞争制胜的关键。码头公司需要辨析运营方面的各类问题、制定对策并提高绩效。研究改善运营绩效的应用解决方案已经并正在成为码头公司促进竞争力提升努力的重要组成部分。影响集装箱码头运营绩效的主要因素涉及范围很大,包括服务策略、资源计划、作业计划、客户关系等方面。本文就运营绩效涉及的主要问题进行分析。一方面在论述了码头运营评价指标基本概念的基础上,以ACT码头为实例,进行详细的管理工具应用说明和对策分析。另一方面,针对优化码头计划和资源调度的部分问题作了基础的理论模型研究;提出了中小型码头信息系统建设和运营的建议。全文共分为...

AbstractWith the rising intensity of competition among container terminals’ business, terminal operators commonly understand that holding comparative advantages on the aspect of operation capabilities is key contribution to successful marketing. Studying on the application solution for operation performance improving is becoming more and more important to enhance the competency of container termin...

集装箱码头; 运营优化; 信息化; Container terminal; Operation optimization; IT application