分销网络管理的信息化对企业竞争力提升的影响

DRP:The Effect on Enterprise Competition Promotion

当今,企业之间的竞争越来越趋向于各自核心竞争力的竞争。核心竞争力表现在:研发能力、分销渠道、产品差异化、售前和售后服务、高品质、低成本、企业文化、管理能力、系统运作等方面。然而,实践表明:现在企业已较难在产品的设计、性能和产品本身生产成本上有多大作为,即不可能象过去一样,在这些方面能遥遥领先于竞争者,相对而言,分销渠道的有效管理能较容易提高企业的竞争力。因此,结合分销渠道管理思想和基于计算机互联网基础上的管理应用软件DRP(DistributionResourcePlanning)就应运而生。本文在分析分销网络的现状和问题的基础上,提出了针对分销网络管理的信息化,即DRP系统的应用。阐述了DR...

Nowadays, the competition between enterprises is more tending to the competition of their core competences. The core competences include: R&D, distribution channel, products differences, service before and after sales, high quality, low cost, company culture, management capability, system operation etc. But, the practice indicates: company is being hard to go ahead far away than its competitors li...

分销网络; DRP; 企业竞争力