Vtion 品牌无线上网卡营销策略研究

Research on Marketing Strategy of Vtion Brand Wireless modem

本文从中国移动通信行业发展的回顾和无线上网卡产品的特性分析开始,分析了国内无线上网卡市场状况、市场发展态势与竞争状况。接着,论文针对网讯公司的营销现状,采用SWOT分析方法对公司的外部环境进行分析,找出网讯公司所面临的外部机会与威胁;对网讯公司的内部条件分析,发现公司的优势及劣势。然后,根据公司产品需求特性及客户情况等对市场进行细分,并结合细分市场的潜力和网讯公司自身的资源和能力确定了产品的目标市场定位。最后,以市场营销及战略管理等的基本理论、基本方法为主要理论依据,定性与定量分析相结合,理论与实际相结合,针对不同目标市场制定了差异化的市场营销策略。研究结果表明,网讯公司的目标市场为对品牌要求...

In this article,we reviewed the development of Chinese mobile telecom industry and analyzed the characteristics of wireless modem products at first. We analyzed both the present and the future situation of the domestic wireless modem market deeply. And then, according to the present situation of Vtion’s marketing,we found the exterior opportunity and threats that Vtion facing by analyzing the exte...

无线上网卡; 市场定位; 营销策略; Wireless modem; Market positioning; Marketing strategy