电子商务的交易成本理论分析

Analysis of electronic commerce based on transaction costs theory

自从1995年因特网发展成为商务处理工具后,建立于因特网基础之上的电子商务经历了从萌芽、发展、泡沫、理性发展等阶段,走过了一条曲折的发展道路。在电子商务波浪式的发展过程中,与色彩斑斓的电子商务世界形成鲜明对比的是电子商务理论分析方法的极度贫乏和极度混乱。究竟电子商务能够为企业带来何种经济效益?企业从事电子商务运营应该采取何种成功战略?笔者认为,交易成本理论是电子商务价值分析的理论基础。交易成本理论是电子商务的出发点,也是电子商务的理论归依。为此,本文将采用交易成本理论对电子商务进行深入分析。在分析过程中,笔者从对交易成本理论分析方法的认识开始,分析交易成本的主要表现形式,然后回顾电子商务的发展...

From 1995, Electronic Commerce (henceforth EC) has being become to be one of the most efficient, lowest-cost business models after the business use of Internet. But what is the real value to the firms of EC? And where does it produced? Which is the successful EC strategy for a firm? In this article, we consider that transaction costs theory will give the answers. Transaction costs theory is the th...

电子商务; 交易成本; 分析方法