关系营销在计算机制造业中的应用

The Application of Relationship Marketing in PC Manufacturing Industry

本文为关系营销的行业性应用研究报告。纵观20世纪90年代所有的营销概念,关系营销的发展历程具有最显著的科学性和实践性。在传统的交易导向方法中,销售完成后互动关系即告终止,而关系营销导向方法则认为销售是长期商务关系的开始。这种客户关系思想近20年来在不少产业领域的营销实践中得到了肯定和推广。本文试图通过对市场营销理论,包括关系营销理论的综合回顾,结合关系营销思想在计算机制造商中的具体案例,以及本人在营销管理实务中的一些经验,从行业应用的角度来阐述关系营销在计算机制造业中的作用和意义。 本文共分三章,各章主要内容如下: 第一章:营销理论及关系营销简介。简单回顾营销理论的几种主要提法以及当前的一...

The paper focuses on relationship marketing’s industrial applications. Looking back on all the concepts regarding marketing raised after 1990’s, the development of relationship marketing theory shows the most scientific and practical. Traditionally, transactional marketing method gives a short close for the business relationship right after goods selling, yet relationship marketing method believes...

关系营销; 计算机; Relationship Marketing; PC