实物期权在公司运营决策中的应用

Application of Real Option in Operating Decision-making Mechanism

本文研究实物期权在公司运营管理中的应用,采用的方法是理论探讨和案例研究,目标是解决案例企业在面对外部不确定时,如何灵活运用开业、临时停产、重新启动和永久停产等一系列决策来规避风险,抓住机会。全文分四大部分,共九章。第一部分包括第一章和第二章,简要介绍了实物期权方法,提出了全文的研究问题、研究框架和技术路线图。第二部从第三章到第五章,着重探讨实物期权的理论和模型,并勾画出实物期权方法的技术脉络。第三部分从第六章到第八章,主要是在第二部分搭建的理论框架的基础上研究真实的案例问题。第四部分为第九章,在总结全文的基础上提出实物期权应用的外部条件和内部条件。研究工具方面,全文在运用解析法和模拟法两大方法...

ABSTRACT This Diploma Project, with the purpose to study the applications of real option in corporate operation decision-making process, is on the theoretical and demonstrative bases. A live case is introduced in this Project to study a company’s options to invest, to mothball, to reactivate or to abandon in the face of the external uncertainties. This Project contains 4 parts, viz...

实物期权; 运营决策; 案例研究; Real Option; Operating Decision-making; Case Study