厦门市会展产业发展战略思考

The Development Strategy of Xiamen conference and exhibition industry

会展产业是新兴的服务业,是一个国家或地区为达到一定的社会经济目标而举行的会议、展览及特殊活动的总称。会展产业对一个城市经济具有巨大的推动作用。本文在对厦门市发展会展产业的内外部环境进行比较系统分析的基础上,提出了厦门市会展产业发展的战略目标和相应的战略选择,并提出了战略实施的主要对策和措施。全文共分五部分,各章主要内容如下:第一章:会展产业概况。简要介绍会展活动的概念、特征和国内外会展产业发展情况,指出会展产业对一个城市经济发展的巨大推动作用。第二章:厦门市会展产业发展现状。简要介绍厦门市会展产业发展的历程、总体特点及目前存在的问题。第三章:厦门市发展会展产业的外部战略环境分析。主要运用PES...

Conference and exhibition industry is a new rising industry, which is the sum total of conference、exhibition &special meeting in order to get the certain social and economical target. Conference and exhibition industry can push the city’s economy forward extremely. On the basis of detailed review and systemic analysis on the internal conditions and external environment, this paper brings fo...

厦门; 会展产业; 发展战略; XIAMEN; Conference and exhibition industry; Development Strategy