A建设公司战略定位研究

A Study of Strategic Positioning for A Construction Company

竞争战略的一个核心问题是明确企业在其产业中所处的地位,企业的战略定位决定了它的赢利能力是否优于行业平均水平。在产业结构不太理想、产业平均赢利能力较低的情况下,采取适当定位的企业,在成熟行业中寻找新市场,仍然可能获得优于其它企业的较高收益。建筑业是国内最早放开的竞争性产业。严重的供需失衡加上较低的产业集中度造成过度竞争的结果是行业利润遭受破坏。A建设公司是一家经改制而成的民营建筑企业,面对激烈的市场竞争,如何获得和保持竞争优势是公司生存和稳定发展的关键,积极实施战略创新,实现独树一帜的战略定位是获得竞争优势,培育核心竞争力的基础和前提。本文根据战略定位理论框架,借助SWOT分析、五力模型、价值链...

Abstract One core problem of competitive strategy is the definitude of the status of company in its industry. The strategic positioning of the company determines whether or not its paying off competence outgoes average of its industry. In the conditions that the fabric of company is not ideal and the average paying off competence of industry is a little lower, if the company with suitable posit...

战略定位; 竞争优势; 核心竞争力; Strategic Positioning; Competitive Strength; Core Competitive Capacity