EVA在商业银行业绩评价中的应用

EVA in the performance evaluation

有效的业绩评价是商业银行约束与激励机制的一个关键环节,它能使银行经营者的自身利益和银行经营业绩、风险控制、发展战略紧密相关。由于银行EVA指标是经过风险调整的收益,具有与银行股东价值目标高度相关的特点,因此在银行业绩评价中具有明显的优势。本文以EVA模型为基础,衍生出银行EVA模型,并对银行EVA模型中的关键因素经济资本进行深入研究,通过分析EVA模型在国内商业银行业绩评价中的具体应用,说明以EVA为中心的业绩评价方法的优势所在。通过分析可知,由于EVA指标考虑了银行资本的成本和需要承当的风险,采用EVA业绩考核指标就能促使经营者加强银行风险控制、提高银行资本使用效率。论文共分为四章:第一章首...

Effective performance evaluation is a key point in the controlling and stimulating system of commercial banks. It combines the manager’s interest with bank performance, risk control and development strategy. EVA is an income, which deduct risk cost. It prefers to the holder’s target. So it is better than other performance evaluation. The essay is based on EVA model. It puts forward EVA model of...

EVA; 经济资本; 业绩评价; Economic capital; Performance evaluation