A公司BSC导向的绩效指标体系设计和实施

Building Performance Management System with the BSC Approach

在进行绩效管理时,企业不仅关心员工个人劳动的生产效率是否最优,更关心员工努力方向是否满足组织目标要求。只有在个人目标和组织目标一致的情况下,个人的努力才是组织发展需要的。从这点上讲,绩效管理必须从简单的事后衡量延伸到如何进行事前目标规划和设计,这种变化的核心体现在进行绩效管理时,以什么样的思路和方式去寻找和确定绩效指标体系。 在企业组织中,销售部门是个很独特的部门。一方面销售组织是企业完成从工业产品到现金流入这一“惊险跳跃”的执行者,另一方面企业管理中,以市场需求为导向,去引导企业整个价值链运作的理念得到了普遍认可,销售部门的工作方向和反馈信息影响着整个企业的经营活动。 基于上述两点,本文...

When managing performance, companies not only concern about individual’s performance, but also whether individual’s performance meets organization’s goal. Only when individual’s goal is consistent with organization’s goal, individual’s effort could be realized. In that case, performance management should involve how to plan and design in advance rather than simply measuring the performance itself....

平衡记分卡; 绩效管理; Balanced Scorecard (BSC); Performance Management Design