林德(厦门)叉车公司分销渠道对策研究——对经销商和代理商的有效管理

A Research on the countermeasure of Linde(Xiamen)Forklift's Distribution Channel--Effective Management of Dealer and Agent

内容提要随着我国宏观经济的迅速发展,中国的叉车需求日益增多,自2000年开始,叉车行业进入高速成长期。2003年,国内销售各类叉车近4万台,据专家预测,未来三年内这一数字将翻一番。同时,世界十大叉车制造商全部在中国设立生产或销售基地,中高端叉车市场竞争日趋激烈。林德叉车是世界叉车销量第一的品牌,林德(厦门)叉车公司是林德集团在亚洲的生产销售基地。同丰田、海斯特、永恒力等竞争对手相比,林德(厦门)叉车公司在分销渠道上占有明显优势。作为外部资源,由经销商和代理商组成的间接分销渠道对林德叉车公司有着重要的意义。林德(厦门)叉车公司的间接分销渠道中存在一些问题,诸如,窜货、货款回收难、经销商和代理商配...

Abstract With the economic development, the Chinese forklift demand increases continuously. Chinese forklift industry enters a rapid growing phase. The selling number of forklift reaches 40,000 units in 2003. It’s forecasted that the demand will be 80,000 in the next three years. The top ten manufacturers have set up the sales or manufacture bases in China. Forklift industry keeps a drastic co...

分销渠道; 经销商; 代理商; Distribution Channel; Dealer; Agent